2016 All-ACCAC Baseball Teams

2016 All-ACCAC Baseball Teams
2016 All-ACCAC Baseball Team
   
Player of the Year  
Caleb Henderson CAC
   
Coach of the Year  
Anthony Gilich CAC
   
1st Team  
INF  
Brock Ephan YC
Ramsey Romano YC
Alex Pener SCC
Jaime Estrada CAC
Caleb Henderson CAC
OF   
Dusty Wright SM
Nate Easley YC
Ernie De La Trinidad CAC
Mitchell Robinson CAC
P  
Carlos Vega AWC
Garrett Poole GW
Kent Hasler MCC
Tyler Falwell COC
George Castillo CAC
C  
Colin Braithwaite CG
Brent Gibbs CAC
Util  
Nathan Chokey GW
DH  
Mitchell Morimoto MCC
   
2nd Team  
INF  
Ian Evans GW
Jesus Azuaje GCC
Sean Wagner GCC
Brad Holland CGCC
Roger Varela CAC
Thomas DeBonnville EAC
OF   
Ben Aklinski PC
Marcus Still SCC
Landon Riker AWC
Logan Ehnes PV
P  
Seth Nordlin GW
Trevor Horn SCC
Matt Mosca MCC
Jake Ekstrom SCC
Chase Beal YC
Dakody Clemmer CAC
C  
Makana Victorine AWC
Gavin Johns YC
Util  
Jacob Boston MCC
DH  
Daniel Diaz EAC

1st Team All Region DI
Caleb Henderson           CAC
Tyler Fallwell                 COC
George Castillo              CAC
Carlos Vega                   AWC
Ernie De la Trinidad       CAC
Brock Ephan                  YC
Ramsey Romano           YC
Jaime Estrada               CAC
Nate Easley                   YC
Brent Gibbs                   CAC
Mitchell Robinson           CAC

2nd Team All Region DI
Chase Beal                   YC
Dakody Clemmer          CAC
Makana Victorine           AWC
Gavin Johns                  YC
Thomas DeBonnville      EAC
Roger Varela                 CAC
Landon Riker                AWC
Daniel Diaz                   EAC
Dusty Wright                SMCC
Logan Bottrell               COC
Rigo Aguilar                  SMCC

DII All  Region 1st Team

Mitchell Morimoto          MCC

Alex Pener                          SCC                       

Kent Hasler                         MCC

Garrett Poole                    GWCC                  

Sean Wagner                     GCC                      

Colin Braithwaite              CGCC                    

Marcus Still                         SCC                       

Logan Ehnes                       PVCC                    

Nathan Chokey                 GWCC                  

Jesus Azuaje                      GCC

 

DII All  Region 2nd Team

Ian Evans                             GWCC

Matt Mosca                        MCC

Jake Ekstrom                     SCC

Jacob Boston                     MCC

Ben Aklinski                        PC

Brad Holland                      CGCC

Trevor Horn                        SCC

Seth Nordlin                       GWCC

Garrett Skillings                                GCC

Ryan Ramsower                               Pima

Jordan Frederick              SCC

Isaac Alvarez                      GCC

Kreston Woods                 PVCC

Sam Romero                      PC

Estevan Martinez             MCC

Isaac Parra                          GWCC