2017 All WSFL/ACCAC Football Teams

2017 All-WSFL Football Team

Offensive Player of the Year

Greg Bell - AWC

Defensive Player of the Year

Connor Taylor - Snow

Coach of the Year

Tom Minnick - AWC

Quarterback

First Team – Shane Johnson Snow

Second Team – Christian Lopez - MCC

Honorable Mention – Bryce Perkins - AWC

Running Back

First Team – Greg Bell - AWC

First Team – D’Armen Notoa - Snow

Second Team – T.J. Roberts - MCC

Second Team – Jaylen Warren - Snow

Tight End

First Team – Dominick Anderson - AWC

Second Team – Justin Jan - MCC

Honorable Mention – Jack Luavasa - Snow

Honorable Mention – Riley Nebeker - Snow

Wide Receiver

First Team – Devin Neal - SCC

First Team – Sonnie Richardson - MCC

First Team – Larry Rembert - Pima

First Team – Jaron Woodyard - AWC

Second Team – Derek Wright - Snow

Second Team – Sinclair Farinholt - GCC

Honorable Mention – Jeremiah Beverly - Snow

Center

First Team – Jed Heffernan - Snow

Second Team – Zack Bennett - AWC

Honorable Mention – Soa Hufanga - Pima

Offensive Line

First Team – Jahmir Johnson - AWC

First Team – Steven Bailey - GCC

First Team – Thomas Preston - SCC

First Team – Mike Brown - EAC

Second Team – Kyle Stapley - Snow

Second Team – Paul Finau - Snow

Second Team – Tamatoa Neher - Snow

Second Team – Dantae Powell - AWC

Honorable Mention – Dakota Napierowski - Snow

Defensive Line

First Team – Isaac Fotu - Snow

First Team – Soni Fonua - MCC

First Team – Chris Jules - SCC

First Team – Tyrik Jones - AWC

Second Team – Watson Asi - Snow

Second Team – Sam Moala - Pima

Second Team – Dominic Carrasco - EAC

Second Team – Tony Fair - Pima

Linebacker

First Team – Connor Taylor - Snow

First Team – Roy Yancey - AWC

First Team – Bozton Sanders - SCC

Second Team – Ismael Richardson - AWC

Second Team – Greg Garrett - GCC

Second Team – Jordan Robinson - MCC

Defensive Back

First Team – Kaleel Gaines - AWC

First Team – Haki Woods - Pima

First Team – Malik Dixon - EAC

First Team – Omari McCauley - SCC

First Team – Aaron Maddox - Pima

First Team – Bryce Beekman - AWC

Second Team – Kameron Prewitt - MCC

Second Team – William Jackson - MCC

Second Team – D.J. Charles - GCC

Kicker

First Team – Alfredo Marquez - SCC

Second Team – Kekoa Sasaoka - Snow

Punter

First Team – John Bowers - Pima

Second Team – Kevin Macias - SCC

Honorable Mention – Patrick Lacorre - EAC

Return Specialist

First Team – Leon Morgan - Snow

Second Team – Darius Aguirre - MCC

Honorable Mention – Cudjoe Young - SCC

Athlete

First Team – Dejhion Parrish - AWC

Second Team – Cedric Brooks - SCC

 

2017 All-ACCAC Football Team

Quarterback

First Team – Bryce Perkins - AWC

Second Team – Christian Lopez - MCC

Running Back

First Team – Greg Bell - AWC

First Team – T.J. Roberts - MCC

Second Team – Wilbur Cooper - EAC

Second Team – Chris Brinson - EAC

Tight End

First Team – Dominick Anderson - AWC

Second Team – Justin Jan - MCC

Wide Receiver

First Team – Devin Neal - SCC

First Team – Sonnie Richardson - MCC

First Team – Jaron Woodyard - AWC

Second Team – Larry Rembert - Pima

Second Team – Sinclair Farinholt - GCC

Second Team – Ronson Young - Pima

Center

First Team – Zack Bennett - AWC

Second Team – Demetrius Cooley - EAC

Offensive Line

First Team – Jahmir Johnson - AWC

First Team – Tommy Preston - SCC

First Team – Mike Brown - EAC

First Team – Steven Bailey - GCC

Second Team – Brad Kleitsch - MCC

Second Team – Carlos Turner - SCC

Second Team – Dantae Powell - AWC

Second Team – Manny Orona - GCC

Defensive Line

First Team – Chris Jules - SCC

First Team – Tyrik Jones - AWC

First Team – Soni Fonua - MCC

First Team – Jaquan Allen - EAC

Second Team – Sam Moala - Pima

Second Team – Tristian Nichols - AWC

Second Team –Keith Brigham - Pima

Second Team – Tony Fair - Pima

Second Team – Dominic Carrasco - EAC

Second Team – Azur Kamara - AWC

Second Team – Noah Jefferson - AWC

Linebacker

First Team – Bozton Sanders - SCC

First Team – Roy Yancey - AWC

First Team – Ismael Richardson - AWC

Second Team – Jordan Robinson - MCC

Second Team – Brandt Casey - MCC

Second Team – Greg Garrett - GCC

Second Team – Francisco Dicochea - Pima

Second Team – Bryant Pirtle - Pima

Second Team - John Rincon - GCC

Defensive Back

First Team – Kaleel Gaines - AWC

First Team – Haki Wooks - Pima

First Team – Malik Dixon - EAC

First Team – Bryce Beekman - AWC

First Team – D.J. Charles - GCC

Second Team – Tavion Allen - SCC

Second Team – Omari McCauley - SCC

Second Team – Kameron Preweitt - MCC

Second Team – William Jackson - MCC

Second Team – Aaron Maddox - Pima

Kicker

First Team – Alfredo Marquez - SCC

Second Team – Bryce Redmond - PC

Punter

First Team – Kevin Macias - SCC / John Bowers - Pima

Second Team – Patrick Laccorre - EAC

Return Specialist

First Team – Darius Aguirre - MCC

Second Team – Cudjoe Young - SCC

Athlete

First Team – Dejhion Parrish AWC

Second Team - Cedric Brooks - SCC

View: Mobile | Desktop