2018 Men's Golf Regional Results

Tournament: Regional
Dates: 4/26-28_2018
Location: Gold Canyon Sidewinder; Gold Canyon, Az

Division 1

  Team EAC 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Team__PCC___________ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1 Brodie Whitbread 78 76 77 70 301 1 Trevor Gregoire 91 84 90 79 344
2 Sean Mullan 76 73 77 70 296 2 Bobby Padilla 85 72 78 69 304
3 Connor Cull 72 80 74 71 297 3 Diego Cueva 73 74 81 70 298
4 Jose Escarcega 74 75 80 75 304 4 Johnny Fiore 76 74 80 76 306
5 Vladislav Marinov 77 75 75 75 302 5 Cooper Cordova 77 81 73 74 305
  Total 299 299 303 286 1187   Total 311 301 312 289 1213
                           
  Team_SCC_ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Team_EMCC_____________ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1 Cooper Opheim 83 78 77 71 309 1            0
2 Danny Challoner 83 83 86 94 346 2            0
3 Trevor Wales 73 76 78 76 303 3           0
4 Conner Brown 77 76 73 74 300 4           0
5 Mason Opheim 78 84 81 78 321 5           0
  Total 311 313 309 299 1232   Total 0 0 0 0 0
                           
  Final Team  1st 2nd 3rd 4th Score   Individual Medalists 1st  2nd 3rd 4th Score
1  Eastern Arizona CC 299 299 303 286 1187 1 Sean Mullan 76 73 77 70 296
2 Pima CC 311 301 312 289 1213 2 Connor Cull 72 80 74 71 297
3 Scottsdale CC 311 313 309 299 1232 3 Diego Cueva 73 74 81 70 298
4 Estrella Mountain CC ns       0 4 Conner Brown 77 76 73 74 300
               5 Brodie Whitbread 78 76 77 70 301
              6 Vladislav Marinov 77 75 75 75 302
              7 Trevor Wales 73 76 78 76 303
              8 Jose Escarcega 74 75 80 75 304
              9 Bobby Padilla 85 72 78 69 304

Division 2

  Team__PVCC___________ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   Team___MCC___________ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1 Logan Schindler 83 76 79 81 319 1 Zane Smith 77 72 80 73 302
2 Grady Grimshaw 84 79 81 86 330 2 Ryan Porter 70 76 76 71 293
3 Tommy Bodensteiner 86 77 95 74 332 3 Austin Hardman 70 71 72 68 281
4 Justin Fischer 83 82 80 75 320 4 Jake Guess 72 70 71 71 284
5 Logan Gorman 75 78 80 71 304 5 Brad Pottle 75 73 76 79 303
  Total 325 310 320 301 1256   Total 287 286 295 283 1151
  Team__SMCC___________ 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total   CGCC 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1 Jeffery Miller 71 79 72 71 293 1 Wade Klein 74 82 76 74 306
2 Ryan Bailey 72 72 76 74 294 2 Trey Jensen 76 79 79 wd 234
3 Leon D’Souuza 70 71 73 67 281 3 Tommy Sullivan 81 72 83 79 315
4 Brandon Meyer 77 73 73 70 293 4 Trey Sendler 82 78 70 76 306
5 Jacob Smith 73 71 74 69 287 5 Cole Radbourne 77 78 77 85 317
  Total 286 287 292 277 1142   Total 308 307 302 314 1231
            0              
  Final Team  1st 2nd 3rd 4th Score   Individual Medalists 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Score
1 South Mountain CC 286 287 292 277 1142 1 Austin Hardman 70 71 72 68 281
2 Mesa CC 287 286 295 283 1151 2 Leon D’Souuza 70 71 73 67 281
3 Chandler Gilbert CC 308 307 302 314 1231 3 Jake Guess 72 70 71 71 284
4 Paradise Valley CC 325 310 320 301 1256 4 Jacob Smith 73 71 74 69 287
              5 Brandon Meyer 77 73 73 70 293
              6 Ryan Porter 70 76 76 71 293
              7 Jeffery Miller 71 79 72 71 293
              8 Ryan Bailey 72 72 76 74 294

 

All-Conference Teams

All Conference Div 1 2018         SCHOOL
Name            
Sean Mullan 76 73 77 70 296 EAC
Connor Cull 72 80 74 71 297 EAC
Diego Cueva 73 74 81 70 298 PCC
Connor Brown 77 76 73 74 300 SCC
Brodie Whitbread 78 76 77 70 301 EAC
Vladislav Marinov 77 75 75 75 302 EAC
Trevor Wales 73 76 78 76 303 SCC
Jose Escarcega 74 75 80 75 304 EAC
Bobby Padilla 85 72 78 69 304 PCC
             
All Conference Div 2 2018          
Austin Hardman 70 71 72 68 281 MCC
Leon D’Souuza 70 71 73 67 281 SMCC
Jake Guess 72 70 71 71 284 MCC
Jacob Smith 73 71 74 69 287 SMCC
Brandon Meyer 77 73 73 70 293 SMCC
Ryan Porter 70 76 76 71 293 MCC
Jeffery Miller 71 79 72 71 293 SMCC
Ryan Bailey 72 72 76 74 294 SMCC

 

View: Mobile | Desktop