Tennis Final Standings

ACCAC WOMEN’S TENNIS STANDINGS 2019

(sorted by conference wins)

Order

 

ACCAC W-L

Home W-L

Away W-L

Overall W-L

1

Mesa

7-1

6-2

3-3

9-5

2

Eastern

5-3

2-2

3-1

5-3

3

Pima

5-3

2-1

3-2

5-3

4

Paradise Valley

3-5

2-4

2-2

4-6

5

Glendale

0-8

0-5

0-3

0-8

 

DATE:                    Team (Home Listed First)                            Winner, Score

2/1/19                   Paradise Valley vs Imperial College          PV, 8-1

2/8/19                   Northern Arizona vs Mesa                           NAU, 8-1

2/9/19                   Mesa vs NM Military Institute                    Mesa, 6-3

2/10/19 Mesa vs Western NM                                    WNM, 8-1

2/11/19 Mesa vs Arizona Christian                            Mesa, 5-4           

2/26/19 Eastern vs Glendale                                        Eastern, 7-2

2/26/19 Mesa vs Pima                                                    Mesa, 8-1

2/28/19 Glendale vs Paradise Valley                         PV, 5-4

2/28/19 Mesa vs Eastern                                               Mesa, 9-0

3/5/19                   Mesa vs Paradise Valley                                                Mesa, 7-2

3/7/19                   UC-Irvine vs Mesa                                           UC Irvine, 7-0

3/7/19                   Pima vs Eastern                                                Eastern, 5-4

3/19/19 Paradise Valley vs Eastern                            Eastern, 9-0

3/19/19 Pima vs Glendale                                             Pima, 7-2

3/21/19 Paradise Valley vs Pima                                 Pima, 6-3

3/21/19 Glendale vs Mesa                                            Mesa, 9-0

3/25/19 Paradise Valley vs ACU                                  ACU, 8-1

3/26/19 Paradise Valley vs Mesa                                                Mesa, 9-0

3/26/19 Eastern vs Pima                                                Pima, 5-4

3/27/19 Mesa vs New Mexico St.                              NMSU, 4-0

3/28/19 Mesa vs Pima                                                    Mesa, 7-2

3/28/19 Glendale vs Eastern                                        Eastern, 8-1

4/2/19                   Paradise Valley vs Glendale                         PV, 7-2

4/2/19                   Eastern vs Mesa                                               Eastern, 9-0 (Mesa forfeit)

4/4/19                   Glendale vs Pima                                             Pima, 7-2

4/9/19                   Pima vs Paradise Valley                                 Pima, 7-2

4/9/19                   Glendale vs Mesa                                            Mesa, 7-2

4/11/19 Eastern vs Paradise Valley                            PV, 5-4

ACCAC MEN’S TENNIS STANDINGS 2019

 

 

ACCAC W-L

Home W-L

Away W-L

Overall W-L

Glendale

1-3

0-2

1-1

1-3

Mesa

5-0

5-0

4-4

9-4

Paradise Valley

0-3

0-1

0-2

0-3

Pima

3-3

1-2

2-1

3-3

 

Results

DATE:                    Team (Home Listed First)                            Winner, Score  

1/26/19 New Mexico State vs Mesa                         NMSU, 6-1

2/9/19                   NM Military vs Mesa (NEUTRAL)               Mesa, 8-1

2/10/19 Mesa vs Western NM                                    Mesa, 6-3

2/11/19 Mesa vs Arizona Christian                            Mesa, 5-4           

2/26/19 Pima vs Mesa                                                    Mesa, 9-0

3/1/19                   Mesa vs S. Utah St (NEUTRAL)                   SUS, 9-0

3/7/19                   College of the Desert vs Mesa                   Mesa, 5-4

3/8/19                   Irvine Valley vs Mesa                                     Irvine, 7-2

3/19/19 Glendale vs Pima                                             Pima, 5-4

3/21/19 Mesa vs Glendale                                            Mesa, 9-0

3/21/19 Pima vs Paradise Valley                                 Pima, 4-0

3/26/19 Mesa vs Paradise Valley                                                Mesa, 9-0 (PV forfeit)   

3/28/19 Mesa vs Pima                                                    Mesa, 9-0

4/4/19                   Pima vs Glendale                                             Glendale, 5-4

4/9/19                   Paradise Valley vs Pima                                 Pima, 6-1

4/9/19                   Glendale vs Mesa                                            Mesa, 9-0

4/13/19 NAU vs Mesa                                                     NAU, 7-0

 

Canceled Matches

DATE:                    Team (Home Listed First)

2/28/19 Glendale vs Paradise Valley        

4/2/19                   Paradise Valley vs Glendale

 

ACCAC Individual Women's Results                  
                   
Paradise Valley 2/28 vs Glendale 3/5 vs Mesa 3/19 vs Eastern 3/21 vs Pima 3/26 vs Mesa 4/2 vs Glendale 4/9 vs Pima 4/11 vs Eastern RECORD
Tia Silva Win over Sye Loss to Villalvazo Loss to Desbilles Loss to Manheimer Loss to Villalvazo Win over Sye Loss to Manheimer Loss to Desbilles 2-6
Samantha Aley Loss to Zula Loss to Sanchez Loss to Khabarova Loss to Orpeza Loss to Sanchez Win over Huang Loss to Orpeza Loss to Khabarova 1-7
Baylee Decker Win over Huang Win over Stanford Loss to Simons Loss to Fitzsimmons Loss to Stanford Loss to Zula Win over Fitzsimmons Win over Simons 4-4
Calli Chance Win over DiRusso Win over Anders Loss to Bencoma Loss to Miranda Loss to Anders Win over DiRusso Win over Miranda Loss to Bencoma 4-4
Leah Bookbinder Loss to Mendez Loss to Maclay Loss to Weech Loss to Nunez Loss to Maclay Loss to Mendez Loss to Nunez Win over Weech 1-7
Beatriz Lara N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Win over Rojas Loss to Carbajal Win over Bingham 2-1
Kimberly Correa Win over Rojas Loss to Rossi Loss to Bonkova Win over no player Loss to Rossi N/A N/A N/A 2-3
                   
Silva/Decker N/A N/A N/A Loss to Manheimer/Orpeza Loss to Villalvazo/Sanchez Win over Sye/Huang Loss to Manheimer/Orpeza Loss to Desbilles/Simons 1-4
Chance/Aley N/A N/A N/A Win over Fitzsimmons/Miranda Loss to Stanford/Anders Win over Zula/DiRusso Loss to Fitzsimmons/Miranda Win over Khabarova/Bencoma 3-2
Bookbinder/Lara N/A N/A N/A N/A Loss to Maclay/Rossi Win over Mendez/Rojas Loss to Nunez/Carbajal Win over Weech/Bingham 2-2
Silva/Aley Win over Sye/Huang Loss to Villalvazo/Sanchez Loss to Desbiolles/Simons N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-2
Bookbinder/Decker N/A Loss to Stanford/Anders N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 0-1
Chance/Correa N/A Loss to Maclay/Rossi N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 0-1
Chance/Decker Win over Zula/DiRusso N/A Loss to Khabarova/Bencomo N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-1
Bookbinder/Correa Loss to Mendez/Rojas N/A Loss to Weech/Bonkova Win over Def. (no players) N/A N/A N/A N/A 1-2
                   
Mesa 2/26 vs Pima 2/28 vs Eastern 3/5 vs Paradise Valley 3/21 vs Glendale 3/26 vs Paradise Valley 3/28 vs Pima 4/2 vs Eastern 4/9 vs Glendale  
Ana Villalvazo Win over Manheimer Win over Desbiolles Win over Silva Win over Sye Win over Silva   Forfeit due to illness    
Sabrina Sanchez Win over Oropeza Win over Khabarova Win over Aley Win over Hoang Win over Aley Win over Oropeza    
Paige Stanford Win over Fitzsimmons Win over Simons Loss to Decker Win over Zula Win over Decker Win over Fitzsimmons    
Cidney Anders N/A Win over Trejo Loss to Chance (def) Win over DiRusso Win over Chance Win over Miranda    
Brooke Maclay Win over Miranda Win over Cap Win over Bookbinder Win over Mendez Win over Bookbinder Loss to Nunez    
Alahzay Rossi Loss to Nunez Win over Weech Win over Correa Win over Rojas Win over Correa Loss to Manheimer    
Jaidyn Sniker N/A              
                 
Villalvazo/Sanchez Win over Manheimer/Oropeza Win over Desbiolles/Simons Win over Silva/Aley Win over Sye/Hoang Win over Silva/Decker Win over Manheimer/Oropeza    
Stanford/Anders N/A Win over Khabarova/Bencoma Win over Bookbinder/Decker Win over Zula/Rojas Win over Aley/Chance Win over Fitzsimmons/Miranda    
Maclay/Rossi N/A Win over Weech/Cap Win over Chance/Correa Win over Mendez/Rojas Win over Bookbinder/Lara N/A    
Maclay/Stanford Win over Fitzsimmons/Miranda N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A    
Anders/Rossi N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A    
                   
Eastern 2/26 vs Glendale 2/28 vs Mesa 3/7 vs Pima 3/19 vs Paradise Valley 3/26 vs Pima 3/28 vs Glendale 4/2 vs Mesa 4/11 vs Paradise Valley  
Clara Desbilles   Loss to Villalvazo Win over Manheimer Win over Silva Win over Manheimer   Win due to forfeit Win over Silva  
Ana Khabarova   Loss to Sanchez Loss to Oropeza Win over Aley Loss to Oropeza   Win over Khabarova  
Heidi Simons   Loss to Stanford Loss to Fitzsimmons Win over Decker Loss to Fitzsimmons   Loss to Decker  
Stephanie Bencoma   Loss to Anders Win over Miranda Win over Chance Win over Miranda   Win over Chance  
Tiffany Weech   Loss to Rossi Loss to Nunez Win over Bookbinder Loss to Nunez   Loss to Bookbinder  
Macee Bingham     N/A N/A N/A   Loss to Lara  
Tanya Bonkova     N/A Win over Correa N/A      
                 
                 
Desbilles/Simons   Loss to Villalvazo/Sanchez Win over Manheimer/Oropeza Win over Silva/Aley Loss to Manheimer/Oropeza   Win over Silva/Decker  
Khabarova/Bencoma   Loss to Stanford/Anders Loss to Fitzsimmons/Miranda Win over Chance/Decker Loss to Fitzsimmons/Miranda   Loss to Chance/Aley  
Weech/Bingham     N/A N/A N/A   Loss to Bookbinder/Lara  
Weech/Bonkova     N/A Win over Bookbinder/Correa N/A      
                   
Pima 2/26 vs Mesa 3/7 vs Eastern 3/19 vs Glendale 3/19 vs Eastern 3/21 vs Paradise Valley 3/28 vs Mesa 4/4 vs Glendale 4/9 vs Paradise Valley  
Olivia Manheimer Loss to Willalvazo Loss to Desbilles Win over Sye Loss to Desbilles Win over Silva Win over Rossi Win over Sye Win over Silva 5-3
Melina Oropeza Loss to Sanchez Win over Khabarova Win over Huang Win over Khabarova Win over Aley Loss to Sanchez Win by def. Win over Aley 6-2
Ashley Fitzsimmons Loss to Stanford Win over Simons Win over Zula Win over Simons Win over Decker Loss to Stanford Win over Zula Loss to Decker 5-3
Valeria Miranda Loss to Maclay Loss to Bencoma Win over DiRusso Loss to Bencoma Win over Chance Loss to Anders Win over DiRusso Loss to Chance 3-5
Jazmin Nunez Win over Rossi Win over Weech Win over Mendez Win over Weech Win over Bookbinder Win over Maclay Win over Mendez Win over Bookbinder 8-0
Noelia Carbajal N/A N/A Loss by forf. N/A N/A N/A N/A Win over Lara 1-1
                   
Manheimer/Oropeza Loss to Villalvazo/Sanchez Loss to Desbille/Simons Win over Sye/Huang Win over Desbilles/Simons Win over Silva/Decker Loss to Villalvazo/Sanchez Win by def. Win over Silva/Decker 5-3
Fitzsimmons/Miranda Loss to Stanford/Maclay Win over Khabarova/Bencoma Win over Zula/DiRusso Win over Khabarova/Bencoma Win over Chance/Aley Loss to Fitzsimmons/Miranda Win over Zula/DiRusso Win over Chance/Aley 6-2
Nunez/Carbajal N/A N/A Loss by forf. N/A N/A N/A Loss by forf. Win over Bookbinder/Lara 1-2
                   
                   
Glendale 2/26 vs Eastern 2/28 vs Paradise Valley 3/19 vs Pima 3/21 vs Mesa 3/28 vs Eastern 4/2 vs Paradise Valley 4/4 vs Pima 4/9 vs Mesa  
Erin Sye   Loss to Silva Loss to Manheimer Loss to Villalvazo   Loss to Silva Loss to Manheimer    
Makayla Huang   Loss to Decker Loss to Oropeza Loss to Sanchez   Loss to Aley Loss by def.    
Cedellar Zula   Win over Aley Loss to Fitzsimmons Loss to Stanford   Win over Decker Loss to Fitzsimmons    
Clara DiRusso   Loss to Chance Loss to Miranda Loss to Anders   Loss to Chance Loss to Miranda    
Maria Mendez   Win over Bookbinder Loss to Nunez Loss to Maclay   Win over Bookbinder Loss to Nunez    
Fernanda Rojas   Win over Correa Win by forf. Loss to Rossi   Loss to Lara N/A    
                   
Sye/Huang   Loss to Silva/Aley Loss to Manheimer/Oropeza Loss to Villalvazo/Sanchez   Loss to Silva/Decker Loss by def.    
Zula/DiRusso   Loss to Chance/Decker Loss to Fitzsimmons/Miranda Loss to Stanford/Aley   Loss to Chance/Aley Loss to Fitzsimmons/Miranda    
Mendez/Rojas   Win over Bookbinder/Correa Win by forf. Loss to Maclay/Rossi   Loss to Mendez/Rojas Win by forf.    

 

ACCAC Individual Men's Results              
               
Paradise Valley 3/21 vs Pima 3/26 vs Mesa 4/9 vs Pima       RECORD
Tyler Peters Loss to  Loss by forf. Loss to McDaniels       0-2
Jose Diaz Loss to  Loss to Aguilera       0-2
Alex Hernandez Loss to  Loss to Boyer       0-2
             
Peters/Diaz Loss to  Win over McDaniels/Boyer       1-1
             
             
             
             
Mesa 2/26 vs Pima 3/21 vs Glendale 3/26 vs Paradise Valley 3/28 vs Pima 4/9 vs Glendale    
Gonzalo Fernandez Win over McDaniels Win over Angula Win by forfeit N/A      
Maxim Kirsch Win over Aguilera Win over J. Mineo Win over Boyer      
Yohann Prinsen Win over Boyer Win over C. Mineo Win over Franco      
Jorge Sala Win over Franco Win over Rodriguez Win over Trejo      
Corey Pabst Win over Trejo N/A Win over Aguilera      
Tyler Davis N/A Win over Strickland N/A      
Lucas Hoffrichter N/A Win over Quintero Win over McDaniels      
      N/A      
Fernandez/Sala Win over McDaniels/Boyer N/A N/A      
Pabst/Prinsen Win over Aguilera/Franco Win over Angula/Rodriguez N/A      
Davis/Sala N/A Win over Mineo/Mineo N/A      
Hoffrichter/Kirsh N/A Win over Strickland/Quintero N/A      
Hoffrichter/Davis N/A N/A Win over McDaniels/Boyer      
Kirsch/Severo N/A N/A Win over Aguilera/Franco      
               
               
Pima 2/26 vs Mesa 3/19 vs Glendale 3/21 vs Paradise Valley 3/28 vs Mesa 4/4 vs Glendale 4/9 vs Paradise Valley  
Chris McDaniels Loss to Fernandez Win over Angula Win over  Loss to Hoffrichter Win over Angula Win over Peters 4-2
Oscar Aguilera Loss to Kirsch Win over J. Mineo Win over Loss to Pabst Win over J. Mineo Win over Diaz 4-2
Beau Boyer Loss to Prinsen Loss to C. Mineo Win over Loss to Kirsch Win over C. Mineo Win over Hernandez 3-3
Edgar Franco Loss to Sala Win over Rodriguez N/A Loss to Prinsen Loss to Rodriguez N/A 1-3
Darin Trejo Loss to Pabst Win over Strickland N/A Loss to Sala Loss to Strickland N/A 1-3
               
McDaniels/Boyer Loss to Fernandez/Sala Loss to Angula/Rodriguez N/A Loss to Hoffrichter/Davis Loss to Angula/Rodriguez Loss to Peters/Diaz 0-5
Aguilera/Franco Loss to Pabst/Prinsen Win over Mineo/Mineo N/A Loss to Kirsch/Severo Win over Mineo/Mineo N/A 2-2
Boyer/Aguilera N/A N/A Win over N/A N/A N/A 1-0
               
               
               
Glendale 3/19 vs Pima 3/21 vs Mesa 4/4 vs Pima 4/9 vs Mesa      
Francisco Angula Loss to McDaniels Loss to Fernandez Loss to McDaniels        
James Mineo Loss to Aguilera Loss to Kirsch Loss to Aguilera        
Christian Mineo Win over Boyer Loss to Prinsen Loss to Boyer        
David Rodriguez Loss to Franco Loss to Sala Win over Franco        
Landon Strickland Loss to Trejo Loss to Davis Win over Trejo        
Andrew Quintero N/A Loss to Hoffrichter N/A        
               
Angula/Rodriguez Win over McDaniels/Boyer Loss to Pabst/Prinsen Win over McDaniels/Boyer        
Mineo/Mineo Loss to Aguilera/Franco Loss to Davis/Sala Loss to Aguilera/Franco        
Strickland/Quintero N/A Loss to Hoffrichter/Kirsch N/A        

 

View: Mobile | Desktop